Is Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • cornstarch
  • xanthan gum
  • invert sugar
  • sugar

cornstarch

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extra-stuffed sweet filling contrasts with crisp chocolate wafers, delivering a sweet, slightly airy texture. Consumers commonly eat these as a snack, dunk them in milk, or crumble them into desserts and ice cream. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying filling amount, familiar flavor, occasional packaging issues, and minor wafer texture differences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Sugar, Palm Oil,white Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cornstarch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali) Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate, Artificail Favor. Contains: Soy.

Check Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Delicious

Really good and tastes like the normal Oreos. Good little treat or great as a whole package.

savorygood value
amandacarr97•Mar 5, 2024

GF Oreo Double Stuf

They are delicious! The double stuf are my favorite.

LadyDee444•Nov 19, 2023

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go