Is Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • corn starch
  • xanthan gum
  • natural vanilla flavor
  • confectioner's sugar
  • alpha-tocopherol as an antioxidant
  • +1 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Glutino Gluten Free Cookies are a great option for people with gluten restrictions. Reviewers have said that they taste wonderful and have a good texture. They love eating them with milk. The cookies are a good option for packing in lunches or for serving at a party. They are gluten free, wheat free, and kosher.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Alpha-Tocopherol as an Antioxidant), Confectioner's Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Water, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Starch, Cassava Flour, Dextrose, Cocoa, Potato Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go