No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Nabisco Fun Shapes Variety Pack, Barnum's Animal Crackers, Teddy Grahams and CHIPS AHOY! Mini, 20 - 1 oz Packs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teddy Grahams - Honey Ingredients: Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Mini Chips Ahoy! Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate{Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Teddy Grahams - Chocolate Ingredients: Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate. Barnums Animals Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Nabisco Fun Shapes Variety Pack, Barnum's Animal Crackers, Teddy Grahams and CHIPS AHOY! Mini, 20 - 1 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nabisco Fun Shapes Variety Pack, Barnum's Animal Crackers, Teddy Grahams and CHIPS AHOY! Mini, 20 - 1 oz Packs is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nabisco Fun Shapes Variety Pack, Barnum's Animal Crackers, Teddy Grahams and CHIPS AHOY! Mini, 20 - 1 oz Packs | Spoonful