Is NABISCO GINGER SNAPS GINGER SNAPS OLD FASHIONED 1X1 LB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic round snaps offer a pronounced ginger-spice flavor and firm, crisp texture that stays crunchy when dipped. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, or crushed for pie crusts and dessert toppings. Customer reviews note dependable crunch, bold spice, and suitability for baking and snacking at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cane Syrup, Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Molasses, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Ginger, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Includes Cinnamon).Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check NABISCO GINGER SNAPS GINGER SNAPS OLD FASHIONED 1X1 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO GINGER SNAPS GINGER SNAPS OLD FASHIONED 1X1 LB is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast