Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


