Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


