Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-flavored bear-shaped snacks deliver a pronounced sweet-spice taste and crisp texture, commonly eaten straight from the box, packed for lunches, or used in yogurt and snack mixes. Customer reviews often note enjoyable flavor and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity, fragile, crumbly pieces and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-flavored bear-shaped snacks deliver a pronounced sweet-spice taste and crisp texture, commonly eaten straight from the box, packed for lunches, or used in yogurt and snack mixes. Customer reviews often note enjoyable flavor and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity, fragile, crumbly pieces and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains Wheat, Soy
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Cinnamon Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


