Is Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Flour, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


