Is Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini saltine crackers deliver a light, mildly salty flavor and crisp, airy texture that reviewers describe as reliably crunchy. Common uses include snacking, pairing with soups or spreads, and topping salads. Customers often praise the convenient bite-size format and consistent taste, while occasionally noting fragile pieces and crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Flour, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Minis Premium Original Saltine Crackers, 11 Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


