Is Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cornstarch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate, Peppermint Oil, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


