Is Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cornstarch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate, Peppermint Oil, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Mint Flavor Creme Gluten Free Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


