Is Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy strawberry-filled cookies deliver a pronounced sweet fruit flavor and tender, yielding texture, commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick pairing with coffee or tea. Customer feedback often highlights consistent softness and portability, while some note strong sweetness, occasional artificial flavor perception, or uneven filling distribution concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy strawberry-filled cookies deliver a pronounced sweet fruit flavor and tender, yielding texture, commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick pairing with coffee or tea. Customer feedback often highlights consistent softness and portability, while some note strong sweetness, occasional artificial flavor perception, or uneven filling distribution concerns.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1), Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Apple Powder, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid, Pectin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate Added To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Artificial Color (Red 40).
Check Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


