Is NABISCO NILLA WAFER COOKIES NILLA VANILLA 1X1 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp vanilla wafer cookies offer a sweet, unmistakable vanilla taste and a brittle, crumbly texture suited for snacking, pie crusts, layered desserts, or crumbled toppings. Customers often cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal, while noting occasional fragility and variable freshness across batches in some shipments received.

Description
Light, crisp vanilla wafer cookies offer a sweet, unmistakable vanilla taste and a brittle, crumbly texture suited for snacking, pie crusts, layered desserts, or crumbled toppings. Customers often cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal, while noting occasional fragility and variable freshness across batches in some shipments received.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (FROM MILK), EGGS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NABISCO NILLA WAFER COOKIES NILLA VANILLA 1X1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO NILLA WAFER COOKIES NILLA VANILLA 1X1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


