Is Nabisco Nilla Wafers 2 pack, 15oz box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic vanilla wafer cookies offer a light, sweet vanilla flavor and crisp, airy texture that holds up when layered. Commonly eaten as a snack, crushed for pie crusts, or used in puddings and layered desserts. Customer reviews mention consistent crunch and flavor, convenient two-pack sizing, and occasional breakage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola And/Or Palm And/Or Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Eggs, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor.

Check Nabisco Nilla Wafers 2 pack, 15oz box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Nilla Wafers 2 pack, 15oz box is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee