Is NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Golden sandwich cookies deliver a sweet vanilla flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture, often enjoyed as a snack with milk or packed in lunches. Reviewers commonly note convenient single-serve sizing, consistent sweetness, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional staleness or overly small portions for adult consumption overall.

Description
Golden sandwich cookies deliver a sweet vanilla flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture, often enjoyed as a snack with milk or packed in lunches. Reviewers commonly note convenient single-serve sizing, consistent sweetness, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional staleness or overly small portions for adult consumption overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X0.780 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


