Is Nabisco Oreo Covered White Fudge Sandwich Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Salt, Baking Soda, Lactose, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.

Check Nabisco Oreo Covered White Fudge Sandwich Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go