Is NABISCO, OREO, MILK'S FAVORITE SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Oreos are a classic cookie that have been around for over 100 years. They are made with zero trans fats and are kosher, making them a great option for people with different dietary needs. Oreos are a treat and should be enjoyed as part of a balanced diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Chocolate

Check NABISCO, OREO, MILK'S FAVORITE SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NABISCO, OREO, MILK'S FAVORITE SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE is available at 19 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go