Is Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini sandwich cookies deliver a crisp outer wafer and smooth inner filling with a sweet flavor. Often eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, dunked in a beverage, or used in desserts, reviewers commonly note the convenient resealable pouch, child-friendly size, and classic taste, with occasional remarks about packaging freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And/or Canola Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor

Check Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping