Is Nabisco Pure Chocolate Mallomars Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Rich sweet coating over a pillowy center atop a crisp base delivers contrasting textures and a sweet flavor; consumers describe it as nostalgic, enjoyed as an afternoon snack with coffee or milk, useful for sharing, while reviews note seasonal availability and occasional complaints about melting or crushed pieces in packaging.

Description
Rich sweet coating over a pillowy center atop a crisp base delivers contrasting textures and a sweet flavor; consumers describe it as nostalgic, enjoyed as an afternoon snack with coffee or milk, useful for sharing, while reviews note seasonal availability and occasional complaints about melting or crushed pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1}, Riboflavin (vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial, Flavor. Contains: Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Milk.
Check Nabisco Pure Chocolate Mallomars Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Pure Chocolate Mallomars Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


