Is NABISCO, RITZ, BITS SANDWICHES CRACKER, CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ritz Bits Cheese Sandwich Crackers are a popular snack cracker that is perfect for on-the-go nibbling. Made with real cheese, these crackers have a buttery flavor that is loved by many. The snack packs come in a convenient size, containing 12 crackers each, and are sold in a pack of 48. This makes it easy to keep a pantry or vending machine stocked. Overall, Ritz Bits Cheese Sandwich Crackers are a tasty and convenient snack option for snack time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (STABILIZER), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TURMERIC EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), DRIED YEAST, BUTTER MILK, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check NABISCO, RITZ, BITS SANDWICHES CRACKER, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO, RITZ, BITS SANDWICHES CRACKER, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go