Is Nabisco Triscuit Organic Original Crackers Made with Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly woven, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced toasted-grain texture and a mild savory finish. Reviewers commonly note long-lasting crunch and sturdy structure that holds toppings well. Frequently used for snacking, cheese boards, and dipping, they are described as reliable for appetizers and everyday casual entertaining and appreciated for consistent freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic 3, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery)

Check Nabisco Triscuit Organic Original Crackers Made with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Triscuit Organic Original Crackers Made with Sea Salt is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping