Is Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp crackers offer a toasty, mildly savory flavor and thin, flaky texture that breaks cleanly. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and suitability for snacking, often pairing with cheeses, spreads, or dips, and topping salads or soups. Packaging and freshness receive mixed but generally positive mentions in customer feedback online overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda). Contains Wheat.

Check Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping