Is NACHO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy product solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CREAM, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPENO, RED JALAPENO), GARLIC POWDER, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, APO-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CHILI POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CUMIN*, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check NACHO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


