Is NACHO CHEDDAR CRISPS, NACHO CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ONION*, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE* [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check NACHO CHEDDAR CRISPS, NACHO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEDDAR CRISPS, NACHO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


