Is NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wayfare Dairy Free Base (Water, Organic Butter Beans, Organic Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Nutritional Yeast, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Konjac Root Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast Extract, Annatto And Caramel (For Color), Organic Cayenne, Vitamin E
Check NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Where to buy
NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS DAIRY FREE CHEESE, NACHO CHEDDAR WITH JALAPENOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable


