Is NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized crisps deliver bold nacho-style flavor with an airy snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, party appetizer, or casual dip companion, they also top salads or lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and intense seasoning; some report powdery coating or occasional oiliness in batches across online listings and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced lactose whey
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized crisps deliver bold nacho-style flavor with an airy snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, party appetizer, or casual dip companion, they also top salads or lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and intense seasoning; some report powdery coating or occasional oiliness in batches across online listings and packaging.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Reduced Lactose Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Baking Soda, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Tomatopowder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Colored With (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, And Other Color Added), Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


