No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, CULTURES, AND LACTIC ACID), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, CORN STARCH.

Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE | Spoonful