No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, CULTURES, AND LACTIC ACID), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, CORN STARCH.

Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? NACHO CHEESE FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE | Spoonful