Is Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain yellow corn, Vegetable oil, Modified milk ingredients, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar and romano cheese solids, Corn maltodextrin, Monosodium glutamate, Onion powder, Natural flavour, Garlic powder, Dried tomato, Citric acid, Autolyzed yeast extract, Spices, Colour, Disodium phosphate, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, Mono and diglycerides, Lactic acid, Calcium hydroxide.
Check Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nacho Cheese Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


