Is NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR, DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


