No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ACETIC ACID.

Check NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO | Spoonful