Is NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO Vegan?

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ACETIC ACID.
Check NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


