No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ACETIC ACID.

Check NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO | Spoonful