Is NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ACETIC ACID.
Check NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


