Is NadaMoo! S'mores Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • coconut oil sorghum flour
  • organic coconut milk

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMOND MEAL, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, ARROWROOT POWDER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL SORGHUM FLOUR, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, CORN DEXTRIN, SEA SALT, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CINNAMON POWDER ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID.

Check NadaMoo! S'mores Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NadaMoo! S'mores Dairy-Free Vegan Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go