Is Nadanut Pecan (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ
- wheat gluten
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil W/tbhq (An Antioxidant), Wheat Germ, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Nadanut Pecan (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nadanut Pecan (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Nadanut Pecan (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


