Is Nado Moo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbs., Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Unsweetened Chocolate, Arrowroot Powder, Sorghum Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains: Coconut And Soy.

Check Nado Moo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking