Is Nado Moo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbs., Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Unsweetened Chocolate, Arrowroot Powder, Sorghum Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains: Coconut And Soy.
Check Nado Moo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nado Moo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


