Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Nafsika's Garden Marble Cheddar Style Sliced Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Flavours, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Paprika, Carotene.

Check Nafsika's Garden Marble Cheddar Style Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Nafsika's Garden Marble Cheddar Style Sliced | Spoonful