Is Nagatanien Miso Soup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MISO POWDER (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT) (75%), FLAVOUR ENHANCER (621, 635), DRIED SEAWEED (Undaria pinnatifida) (6%), TOFU (SOYBEANS, MALTOSE, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH) (4%), DRIED BONITO POWDER, GREEN ONION (1%), FRIGATE MACKEREL POWDER, FIRMING AGENT (516)

Check Nagatanien Miso Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep