Is Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, ISOPHORONE DIAMINE/ISOPHTHALIC ACID/TROMETHAMINE COPOLYMER, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOGUANAMINE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CHLOROPHYLLIN-COPPER COMPLEX, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF (KALE) EXTRACT, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, AQUA (WATER), HEXANAL, LAURALDEHYDE, MALTODEXTRIN, OCTOCRYLENE, HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER/POLYCAPROLACTONE DIOL COPOLYMER, TOCOPHEROL, TRIS-HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER, CI47005 (ACID YELLOW 3), CI 42090 (BLUE 1), CI 45350 (YELLOW 8), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Dairy Free? Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It | Spoonful