Is Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ETHYL ACETATE, BUTYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, ISOPHORONE DIAMINE/ISOPHTHALIC ACID/TROMETHAMINE COPOLYMER, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOGUANAMINE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CHLOROPHYLLIN-COPPER COMPLEX, BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA LEAF (KALE) EXTRACT, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, DIMETHICONE, AQUA (WATER), HEXANAL, LAURALDEHYDE, MALTODEXTRIN, OCTOCRYLENE, HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER/POLYCAPROLACTONE DIOL COPOLYMER, TOCOPHEROL, TRIS-HEA IPDI ISOCYANURATE TRIMER, CI47005 (ACID YELLOW 3), CI 42090 (BLUE 1), CI 45350 (YELLOW 8), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nails INC Plant Power Just Avoca-Do It is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle