Is Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g Soy Free?

Description
Thin, round crackers offer a mild, toasty flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds spreads and cheeses without breaking. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, pâtés, dips, and soups, reviewers praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional dryness and a restrained, lightly nutty taste profile.

Description
Thin, round crackers offer a mild, toasty flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds spreads and cheeses without breaking. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, pâtés, dips, and soups, reviewers praise consistent crunch and pairing versatility while noting occasional dryness and a restrained, lightly nutty taste profile.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (88%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate .
Check Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Nairns Fine Milled Oatcakes 218g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


