Is Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip are highly regarded for their delicious taste and balanced sweetness. These cookies provide a great free from option, as they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. Made with whole grain oats and gluten-free chocolate, they are a wholesome snack with only 45 calories per cookie. The individually packaged pouches ensure the cookies' freshness and make them portable for any occasion. People appreciate these biscuits for being safe for celiacs and as a perfect sweet treat for the health-conscious.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip are highly regarded for their delicious taste and balanced sweetness. These cookies provide a great free from option, as they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. Made with whole grain oats and gluten-free chocolate, they are a wholesome snack with only 45 calories per cookie. The individually packaged pouches ensure the cookies' freshness and make them portable for any occasion. People appreciate these biscuits for being safe for celiacs and as a perfect sweet treat for the health-conscious.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (56%), Dark Chocolate Chips (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Powder (3.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Natural Cocoa Flavouring, Sea Salt.
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Excellent Breakfast Biscuit
These are a go-to in our house when things are hectic in the morning. Tasty, good price and Gluten Free!
Jdhxbxbx
Annxbxbss
Jdhxbxbx
Annxbxbss
Jdhxbxbx
Annxbxbss
Jdhxbxbx
Annxbxbss
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


