Is Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Description
Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats Blueberry Raspberry are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and filling nature. These biscuits are not only enjoyable but also good for you. Made with chunky oats, blueberries, and raspberries, they offer a scrumptious blend of flavors. Customers appreciate the product for its quality and satisfying experience. With its gluten-free composition, Nairns Biscuit Breaks cater to those with dietary restrictions. These biscuits provide a wholesome snacking option that is both indulgent and nutritious.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Description
Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats Blueberry Raspberry are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and filling nature. These biscuits are not only enjoyable but also good for you. Made with chunky oats, blueberries, and raspberries, they offer a scrumptious blend of flavors. Customers appreciate the product for its quality and satisfying experience. With its gluten-free composition, Nairns Biscuit Breaks cater to those with dietary restrictions. These biscuits provide a wholesome snacking option that is both indulgent and nutritious.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (63%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Blueberries (3.5%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyles Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Raspberry Pieces (1%) (Raspberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Apple Powder), Currants (1%) (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


