Is Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry Gluten Free?
Description
Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats Blueberry Raspberry are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and filling nature. These biscuits are not only enjoyable but also good for you. Made with chunky oats, blueberries, and raspberries, they offer a scrumptious blend of flavors. Customers appreciate the product for its quality and satisfying experience. With its gluten-free composition, Nairns Biscuit Breaks cater to those with dietary restrictions. These biscuits provide a wholesome snacking option that is both indulgent and nutritious.
Description
Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats Blueberry Raspberry are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste and filling nature. These biscuits are not only enjoyable but also good for you. Made with chunky oats, blueberries, and raspberries, they offer a scrumptious blend of flavors. Customers appreciate the product for its quality and satisfying experience. With its gluten-free composition, Nairns Biscuit Breaks cater to those with dietary restrictions. These biscuits provide a wholesome snacking option that is both indulgent and nutritious.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (63%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Blueberries (3.5%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyles Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Raspberry Pieces (1%) (Raspberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Apple Powder), Currants (1%) (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Chunky Oats, Blueberry & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


