Is Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free wholegrain oats
- dietary fibre
gluten free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (56%), Dark Chocolate Chips (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Powder (3.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Cocoa Flavouring, Sea Salt.
Check Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


