Is Nairns Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, slightly sweet biscuits studded with chocolate chips deliver a crisp snap and tender crumb; commonly eaten as a snack, frequently paired with tea, packed in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note reliable chocolate distribution and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional crumbliness in transport or on the go.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, slightly sweet biscuits studded with chocolate chips deliver a crisp snap and tender crumb; commonly eaten as a snack, frequently paired with tea, packed in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note reliable chocolate distribution and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional crumbliness in transport or on the go.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (60%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sea Salt.
Check Nairns Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Delicious !
Amazing!! One of my favourite things since becoming gluten free! Sooo tasty
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairns Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


