Is Nairn's Gluten Free FlatBread Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (75&), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Honey, Rosermary (2%), Sea Salt (2%), Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts. Not Suitable If You React To Avenin - A Protein Oats.
Check Nairn's Gluten Free FlatBread Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free FlatBread Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


