Is Nairn's Gluten Free FlatBread Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • not suitable if you react to avenin - a protein oats

not suitable if you react to avenin - a protein oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (75&), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Honey, Rosermary (2%), Sea Salt (2%), Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts. Not Suitable If You React To Avenin - A Protein Oats.

Check Nairn's Gluten Free FlatBread Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping